Akitio Webcam

  


Palmerston North

   


Map



Find us on facebook click here

•Tararua District Council

•Dannevirke SPCA

Community Services & Clubs Churches Health Services Education & Training
Associations Clubs & Recreation Arts & Crafts Sports Clubs


Clubs & Recreation


Amateur Radio                              Website >>>
Akitio Boat Club Karl Hendrickson Ph:(06) 374 3683
Bands
Dannevirke Brass Band Sarah Kuggeleijn Ph:(06) 374 6446
Highland Pipe Band Ian & Glennis McDonald Ph:(06) 374 7280
Bird Club Brian Beale Ph:(06) 374 9457
Bridge Club
Car Clubs

Car Club Dannevirke

Daniel Feck Ph:(06) 374 7176      Website >>>
Wheels Ivan McCutcheon Ph:(06) 374 6326
Camera Club Joe Ward Ph:(06) 374 5512
Judy Edmonds Ph:(06) 374 5171
Cave Dwellers Joan Alding Ph:(06) 374 8946
Syliva Peffers Ph:(06) 374 8794
Clay Target Club Ian Halliwell Ph:(06) 374 2808
Dannevirke Country and Variety Club Linda Ph:(06) 374 7300
Deerstalkers Ruahine (NZDA) Gordon Kuggeleijn Ph:(06) 374 6446
Vince Payne Ph:(06) 374 8155
Druis Lodge Annette Erickson Ph:(06) 374 7411
Every Boys Rally Mark Telford Ph:(06) 374 6826
Every Girls Rally D Black Ph:(06) 374 5712
Farm Forsetry Tararua Gordon Kuggeleijn Ph:(06) 374 6446
Rick McAslan Ph:(06) 357 2356
Flying Club Gary Mitchelmore Ph:(06) 374 6269 
Garden Circle  (PiriPiri) J Bloor Ph:(06) 374 6895
Garden Clubs
                     Raumati K Illsley Ph:(06) 374 8299
                     Ruahine Beverly Curran Ph:(06) 374 5723
Pat Edward-Sextus Ph:(06) 374 7316
                    Town & Country Linda Barnett Ph:(06) 374 8185
Genealogy Club Loma Gordon Ph:(06) 374 8731
Girls Brigade

Anita Ellison

Ph: 0273 555 496
Golf Clubs
                     Cape Turnagain John Everitt Ph:(06) 374 3840
                     Dannevirke Ph:(06) 374 8248
                     Norsewood Colin Richards Ph:(06) 374 0440
                     Pongaroa
Grey Power Glennis McDonald Ph:(06) 374 7280
Guides & Brownies
            Ruahine Girls Guide Assn Syliva Peffers Ph:(06) 374 8794
            Brownies           "            "
            Guides           "            "
            Norsewood Guides           "            "
            Pippins           "            "
Herb Group Daphne Miller Ph:(06) 374 7492
Horticultural & Rose Society Gwen Fairbrother Ph:(06) 374 7495
Maureen Bray Ph:(06) 374 7787
Hunt Club James Allen Ph:(06) 374 7417
Lois Ferrick Ph:(06) 374 7558
Jersey Cattle Club Ruth Johnstone Ph:(06) 374 8252
Jet Boat Assn Phillip Hartridge Ph:(06) 374 7882
Keas (in recess) Tracy Mumby Ph:(06) 374 6690
Kennel Club  (Ruahine) B Tortenson Ph:(06) 374 0854
Line Dancing -Boot Scooters Mrs Jamieson Ph:(06) 374 8634
Model Railway Tristan Smiley Ph:(06) 374 7894
Nordic Tours Rae Bolton Ph:(06) 374 6736
Old Acquaintance Club Heather Gregory Ph:(06) 374 6001
Pony Club Brenda Massey Ph:(06) 374 1573
Rangitane Sports Edith Harris Ph:(06) 374 6745
Recreation Officer Tararua) Pip Hubbard Ph:(06) 374 4080
Rifle Clubs
                  Dannevirke Smallbore Brian Rees Ph:(06) 374 5311
                  Norsewood Smallbore James Gawith Ph: (06) 855 8441
Scandinavian Club Bill Gundersen Ph:(06) 374 8126
Dick McAvinue Ph:(06) 374 7167
C Littlejohn Ph:(06) 374 8687
Scottish Society Ian & Glennis McDonald Ph:(06) 374 7280
Scouts & Cubs Cub Pack (Wasa) Rona Boyce Ph:(06) 374 8790
Service & Citizens Club Ph:(06) 374 8885
Sheep Dog Trial Clubs
                 Akitio      Gowan Greene Ph:(06) 374 3668
                 Alfredton Sue Barber Ph: (06) 372 5557
                 Dannevirke & Distict Buffy Lock Ph:(06) 374 7747
                 Kumeroa Annette Parlane Ph:(06) 376 4736
                 Makotuku M Trent Ph:(06) 374 1844
                 Wainui Kerry Speedy Ph:(06) 374 3567
James Gollan Ph:(06) 374 3544
Sue Morgans Ph:(06) 374 3650
                Weber Phillipa Phillip Ph:(06) 374 2861
ToastMasters Club Darren Russell Ph:(06) 374 9167
Wheels Club Ken Mills Ph:(06) 374 7620
Women's Institute
                   Dannevirke Rae Boulton Ph:(06) 374 6736
Helen Montieth Ph:(06) 374 8287
                   Horoeka Pam Henricksen Ph:(06) 374 9937
                   Norsewood Barbara Adrian Ph:(06) 374 5611
                   Papatawa Kay Brabender Ph:(06) 376 5609
                   Ruaroa Jocelyn McKay Ph:(06) 374 5785
                   Te Rehunga Dulcie Mitchell Ph:(06) 374 6388

This Directory of Community groups is being added to all the time - if we
have missed you or there is incorrect details for your club or organisation -
 please contact us.